Primary Election Results for Jefferson County and Surrounding Areas

May 8, 2019

 

Here are the 2019 Indiana Primary Election Results for Jefferson County and surrounding areas, we listed following local counties below. Don’t Forget to vote in the General Election on November 5th, 2019!

 

Jefferson County:

Mayor of Madison

(R) Bob Courtney  973

(R) Andrew Forrester  614

(D) Julie Berry  629

(D) Bryan Hernandez  83

 

Madison City Clerk-Treasurer

(R) Rick Berry  1,231

 

Madison City Council, At Large

(D) David Alcorn  525

(D) Daniel C. Dattilo  603

(R) James (Jim) Bartlett  1,094

(R) Joshua J. Wilber  966

Madison Council, District 1

(R) Mike Pittman  206

(R) Patrick Thevenow  240

 

Madison Council, District 2

(R) Amanda Kay Creech  275

(D) Brad Wood  160

 

Madison Council, District 3

(R) Lucy Dattilo  191

(D) Robert (Derma) Smith  104

 

Madison Council, District 4

(R) Katie Hosier-Rampy  259

(D) Thomas Ray Sedam, Sr.  92

Madison Council, District 5

(R) Curtis Kelley Chatham  214

(D) Brody Bennett  30

(D) Darrell Henderson  87

 

Hanover City Clerk-Treasurer

(R) Keith Mefford  28

(D) Jennifer Shelton  76

 

Hanover Council, District 2

(D) Cree Green  32

(D) Kathi Scroggins  58

 

Hanover Council, District 3

(D) Debbie Kroger 63

 

Jennings County:

Mayor of North Vernon

(R) Michael (Mike) Ochs  80

(D) Colleen Malone  91

 

North Vernon City Council, At Large

(R) Jerry Lamb  79

(D) Matthew (Matt) York  74

(D) Annie Payne  55

 

North Vernon City Council, District 1

(R) Jack Kelley  81

 

North Vernon City Council, District 2

(D) Trent Wisner  102

 

North Vernon City Council, District 3

(R) Baron Wilder  81

(D) Connie Rayburn  109

 

North Vernon City Council, District 4

(R) Brian Hatfield

 

Scott County:

Mayor of Austin

(R) Johnathan Lee White  104

(R) Lonnie Noble Sr.  49

(D) Roger Hawkins  190

(D) Ron Atkins  164

(D) Brandon White  139

(D) Tony Stidham  23

 

Mayor of Scottsburg

(R) William (Bill) Graham  157

(D) Terry Amick  353

(D) Chuck Sebastian  197

 

Austin City Clerk-Treasurer

(R) Robert Jay Diehl  114

(D) Chris Fugate  401

 

Scottsburg City Clerk-Treasurer

(D) Jan Hardy  506

 

Austin City Council, At Large

(R) Michael Payne  104

(R) Allen Gabbard  74

(R) Donnie Lewis  43

(D) Brandon Stagnolia  278

(D) Dewayne White   188

(D) Robert Hickman  184

(D) Johnnie White  175

 

Austin City Council, District 1

(R) Ryan Gabbard  51

(D) Jimmy Turner  118

 

Austin City Council, District 2

(D) Joe Smith 161

 

Austin City Council, District 3

(R) Robert (Tim) O’Donnell  37

(D) Dylan Baker  94

(D) Staci Mullins  82

 

Scottsburg City Council, At Large

(R) Erick Mays  148

(D) Ric Manns  354

(D) James Coomer  186

 

Scottsburg City Council, District 1

(R) Chris Albertson 22

(D) Stanley Allen  95

 

Scottsburg City Council, District 2

(D) Bill Hoagland  53

(D) Denise Cain  52

 

Scottsburg City Council, District 3

(R) Christian Evans  42

(R) Larry Haven  11

(D) Karen Gricius  141

 

Scottsburg City Council, District 4 

(D) Chuck Rose  146

 

Ripley County: 

*Pending Results*

 

 

 For Current 2019 Indiana Primary Election Result Click HERE